Hugh Mather

Musicians performing in the concerts


A list of musicians who have performed at St Mary's Perivale is on www.st-marys-perivale.org.uk/musicians-001.shtml , and includes about 258 pianists, 138 violinists and 94 cellists etc.

A list of musicians who have performed at
St Barnabas is on www.barnabites.org/concerts/concertarchive/listofmusicians/ , and includes about 261 pianists, 81violinists and 54 cellists.


Here is the combined list of musicians
who have played in my concerts 2004-2016
including about 361 pianists, 172 violinists and 120 cellists

Pianists (361)

Emma Abbate, Tim Abel, Daniel Adni, Asiya Akperova, Eugene Alcaley, David Alexander, Juliet Allen,
Marcus Andrews, Alexander Ardakov , Sam Armstrong, Joaquim Badia, MinJung Baek, Juan Barahona, Sharon Barnea,
Suzana Bartal, Bernadette Bartos, Sergey Basukinsky, Alasdair Beatson, Carson Becke, Yvonne Behar, Jamie Bergin,
Tom Blach, Lana Bode, Prach Boondiskulchok, Alexander Boyd, Miriam Braga, James Brawn, Andrew Brownell,
Daniel Browell, Mariko Brown, Angela Brownridge, Elizabeth Burley, Keith Burstein, Derek Carden, Anna Cardona,
Jennifer Carter, Graham Caskie, Famia Choi Castro, Cristina Caparelli, Simon Callaghan, Emilie Capulet,
Roderick Chadwick, Jessica Chan, Yulia Chaplina, Ina Charuashvili, Yi Shing Chen, Alexey Chernov,
Catherine Cheung, James Cheung, Irakli Chumburidze, Katie Clarke, Nigel Clayton, Lucy Colquhoun, Martin Cousin,
Emma Covill, Jill Crossland, Oliver Davies, Daniel De Borah, Sophia Dee, Alexander Djermanovic, Anna Dmytrenko,
Lara Dodds-Eden, Eva Doroszkowska, Dominic Doutney, Matthew Drinkwater, Danny Driver, Gregory Drott,
Christopher Duigan, Dina Duisen, Andrew Dunlop, Richard Dunn, Damir Durmanovic, Julian Dyson,
Charles Economou, Nicola Eimer, John Paul Ekins, Timothy End, Yoshiko Endo, Omri Epstein, Danny Evans,
Douglas Finch, Margaret Fingerhut, Alissa Firsova, John Granger Fisher, Peter Foggitt, Mei Yi Foo, Keith Ford,
Hilary Ford, Derek Foster, Antoine Francoise, Ashley Fripp, Benjamin Frith, Anthea Fry, Reiko Fujisawa,
Gayane Gasparyan, Ivana Gavric, Olivia Geiser, Evgeny Genchev, James Gibb, Jayson Gillham, Christopher Glynn,
David Goode, Anthony Green, Coady Green, Robin Green, Caterina Grewe, Marco Grieco, Francis Grier,
Dorian Griner, Paul Guinery, Marisa Gupta, Artur Haftman, Joseph Havlat, Rustem Hayroudinoff, Sam Haywood,
Anthony Hewitt, Tom Hicks, Tim Horton, Jennifer Hughes, John Humphreys, Nigel Hutchinson, Audrey Hyland,
Mayumi Iida, Asia Ijiri, Tadashi Imai, Chinatsu Izumikawa, Clare Isdell, Yllka Istrefi, Clelia Iruzun, Julian Jacobson,
Jozef Janik, Martyna Jatkauskaite, Dario Llanos Javierre, Caroline Jaya-Ratnam, Paul Jeanes, Olga Jegunova,
David Jenkin, Carolyn Johnson-Wu, Belinda Jones, Marianna Kapsetaki, Stephanie Kapsetaki, Miho Kawashima,
Alexander Karpayev, Atsuko Kawakami, Tabitha May Kelly, Gamal Khamis, Dinara Klinton, Somi Kim, Mark Kincaid,
James Kirby, Elena Kiseleva, Vesselina Koleva, Ilya Kondratiev, Jianing Kong, Renata Konyicska, Chisato Kusunoki,
Annabelle Lawson, Simon Lane, Konstantin Lapshin, Vanessa Latarche, Daniel Lebhardt, Wai-Yin Lee,
Catherine Leonard, Elizabeth Legroux, Faith Leadbetter, Katya Lebedeva, Ed Leech, Bingbing Li, Edward Liddall,
Michael Liddell, Petr Liminov, Vincent Ling, Valentina Lisitsa, Sophia Lisovskaya, Ji Liu, Sam Liu, Inga Liukaityte,
Chris Lloyd, James Longford, Nikita Lukinov, Karl Lutchmayer, Irina Lyakhovskaya, Ke Ma, Warren Mailley-Smith,
David Malusa, Maria Marchant, Elizabeth Marcus, Margaret Marinkovic, Oliver Markson, Eleni Mavromoustaki,
Jessica Maryon-Davies, Hugh Mather, Charles Matthews, Christine McMaster, David McNulty, Viv McLean,
Mina Miletic, Malcolm Miller, Erdem Misirioglu, Florian Mitrea, Mishka Rushdie Momen, Philip Moore,
Elizabeth Mucha, Simon Mulligan, Jonathan Musgrove, Aliaksandr Muzykantau, Aleksandra Myslek, Arisu Nakao,
Asagi Nakata, Beatrice Nicholas, Tessa Nicholson,Riyad Nicolas, Mark Nixon, Luka Okros, Richard Ormrod,
Andrejs Osokins, Toru Oyama, Antonio Oyarzabal, Olga Paliy, Caroline Palmer, Meng Yang Pan, Judy Pang,
Luis Pares, Tomoki Park, Tania Park, Hayley Parkes, Dense Patton, Geoffrey Paterson, Luis Pares, Laura Pauna,
Yshani Perinpanayagam, Julian Perkins, David Pettit, Alexei Petrov, Bethany Phillips, Alice Pinto, Vitaly Pisarenko,
Stephen Plaistow, Sergei Podobedov, Alberto Portugheis, Tom Poster, Gwenneth Pryor, Evelina Puzaite, Wu Qian,
Claudia Racovicean, Kamile Radzvilaite, Maciej Raginia, Kausikan Rajeshkumar, Sophia Rahman, Nick Reading,
James Redfern, Helen Reid, James Reid, John Reid, Rosie Richardson, Daniele Rinaldo, Mihai Ritivoiu, Michael Roll,
Stephen Rose, Pablo Rossi, Danielle Salamon, Tamila Salimdjanova, Karim Said, Mihou Sanou, Tatania Sarkissova,
Dominic Saunders, Allan Schiller, Anthony Seddon, Nina Sereda, Maria Setiadi, Ben Schoeman, Colin Scott,
Giulia Sereni, James Sherlock, Yukiko Shinohara, Aaron Shorr, Deborah Shah, Aristo Sham, Mikhail Shilyaev,
Veronika Shoot, Abigal Sin, Olga Sitkovetsky, John Sivell, Christopher Wayne Smith, Daniel King Smith,
Alexander Soares, Evgeny Soifertis, Dinis Sousa, Gillian Spragg, Olga Stezhko, Colin Stone, Susanna Stranders,
Roy Stratford, Natalia Strelchenko, Maksim Stsura, Albina Stulpinaite, Kathron Sturrock, Li-Chun Su, Susie Summers,
Jenna Sung, Daniel Swain, Amy de Sybel, Christopher Symons, Anna Szalucka, Aleksander Szram,
Michal Szymanowski, Kei Takumi, Sarah Tandy, Sachiya Taniyama Alissa Tavdidishvili, Seta Tanyel,
Maria Tarasewicz, Masa Tayama, Lindy Tennent-Brown, Robert Thompson, Marissa Thornton-Wood,
Pavel Timofejevksy, Kan Tomita, Daniel Tong, Mark Troop, Hin-Yat Tsang, Alexander Ullman, Nafis Umerkulova,
Richard Uttley, Tessa Uys, Alexandra Vaduva, William Vann, Irene Veneziano, Helen Vickery, Nico de Villiers,
Chad Vindin, Mark Viner, Yoriko Wakabayashi, Michael Brownlee Walker, Nina Walker, Yundu Wang,
Samantha Ward, Sophie Warwick, Ashley Wass, Hannah Watson, Simon Watterton, Anthea Weale, Alexis White,
Christopher White, Andrezj Wiercinski, Nathan Williamson, Shuenda Wong, Beryl Woods, Bradley Wood,
Rebecca Woolcock, Eri Yamabe, Andrew Yiangou, Grace Yeo, Annie Yim, John York, Tom Young, Miaomiao Yu,
Amiran Zenaishvili, Christine Zerafa, Zizhou Zhang.

Violinists (172)

David Adams, Chiara Astore, Benjamin Baker, Kristina Balanas, Lizzie Ball, Francesca Barritt, Philippa Barton,
Rowan Bell, Mathieu van Bellen, Lauren Bennett, Anya Birchall, Julia Burkert, Charlotte Bonneton, Mansoon Bow,
Dimitar Burov, Kamila Bydlowska, Colin Callow, Guillem Calvo, Jamie Campbell, Anna Cashell, Eulalie Charland,
Jiafeng Chen, Kitty Cheung, Kiann Chow, Florence Cooke, Elizabeth Cooney, Mia Cooper, John Crawford,
Michal Cwizewicz, Filip Cwizewicz, Xenia Deviatkina-Loh, Shlomo Dobrinsky, Tamara Elias, Shira Epstein,
Ellie Fagg, Ofer Falk, Eugene Feygelson, Sadie Fields, Gillian Findlay, Julia Flint, Maria Florea, Stephen Foster,
Michael Foyle, Mayumi Fujikawa, Yume Fujise, Chris George, Richard George, Kokila Gillett, Lucy Gould,
Hilary Greaves, Savitri Grier, Viktoria Grigoreva, Noelle Gruebler, Giovanni Guzzo, Thomas Hankey, Susan Harrison,
Pablo Hernan, Mary Hofman, Erik Houston, Rose Hsien, Fenella Humphreys, Ian Humphries, Julia Hwang,
Tadasuke Iijima, Haruko Imai, Akiko Ishikawa, Martyn Jackson, Tianyun Jia, Vicky Jolliffe, David Juritz, Adrian Justus,
Kawa Kawashima, Leon Keuffer, Dimitri Khakamov, Midori Komachi, Marta Kowalczyk, Sayaka Kurata,
Amanda Lake, Dunja Lavrova, David LePage, Katya Lebeveda, Eugene Lee, Marisol Lee, Mark Lee,
David LePage,Adrian Levine, Daniel Llewellyn-Roberts, Christy Lockhart, Alexandra Lomeiko, Natalia Lomeiko,
Pauline Lowbury, Connie Luk, Andrew Maddick, James Mather, Maya Magub, Yuka Matsumoto,
Victoria Mavromoustaki, Fiona McCapra, Donald McLean, Mark Messenger, Mathilde Milwidsky, Richard Milone,
Katerina Mitchell, Diana Moore, Sebastian Muller, Alison Murray, Catherine Myerscough, Nadia Myerscough,
Benjamin Nabarro, Yukha Nagai, Eriko Nagayama, Helena Nicholls, Akino Ono, Chihiro Ono, Madalyn Parnas,
Eunsley Park, Emma Parker, Eleanor Parry-Griffiths, Elisabeth Perry, Daniel Pioro, Mari Poll, Julia Pusker,
Alexandria Reid, Daniel Llewellyn Roberts, Dominika Rosiek, Helena Ruinard, Kathryn Rutland, Laura Samuel,
Aki Sawa, Colin Scobie, Rachel Scott, Rebecca Scott, Jenna Sherry, Geoffrey Silver, Alexander Sitkovetsky,
Callum Smart, Krzysztof Smietana, Maureen Smith, Valeriy Sokolov, Katie Stillman, Victoria Sutherland,
Catherine Tait, Galina Tanney, Hugo Ticciati, Chieri Tomii, Henry Tong, Michael Trainor, Amy Tress, Sarah Trickey,
Lana Trotovsek, Litsah Tunnah, Lisa Ueda, Nathaniel Vallois, Tamsin Waley-Cohen, Niklas Walentin, Lucy Waterhouse,
James Widden, Amarins Wierdsma, Paul Willey, Kirsten Wilson, Nicole Wilson, Maria Wloszczowska, Caroline Wolff,
Bartosz Woroch, Benjamin Wragg, Leanne Wren, Kaniko Yanagida, Young-Kyung Yu, George Zacharias, Laura Zarina,
Yuri Zhislin, Katarzyna Ziminska.

Violists (63)

David Adams, Jonathan Barritt, Max Baillie, Rupert Bawden, Helen Bevin, Ann Bielby, Clara Biss, Charlotte Bonneton,
Nicholas Bootiman, Mark Braithwaite, Ian Byrne Brito, Maia Broido, Lydia Bunn, Meghan Cassidy, Natalie Cavey,
Krzysztof Chorzelski, Alison Comerford, Philip D'Arcy, Elizabeth Davies, Amanda Denley, Mark Denman,
Stephen Doman, Thomas Dunn, Miriam Eisele, Francis Kefford, Ricardo Gaspar, Sylvie Gazeau, Cristina Gestido,
Ruth Gibson, Helen Goatly, Rusen Gunes, Tom Hankey, David Hesketh, Emily Hester, Andrew Humphries, Jo Ichinose,
Tadasuki Iijima, Mary Jones, Rebecca Jones, Matthew Kettle, Soh-Yon Kim, Katya Lazareva, Wenhong Luo,
Arun Menon, Pamela Moutoussi, Yohei Nakajima, Tetsumi Nagata, Adam Newman, Emmanuela Reiter, Timothy Ridout,
Daniel Palmizio, Gary Pomeroy, Anna Salmi, Tomoki Sasaki, Jonathan Stone, Hannah Strijbos, Luba Tunnicliffe,
Grigory Tsyganov, Alexandra Urquhart, Robin Wedderburn, Chris Windass, Jorg Winkler, Yuri Zhislin

Cellists (120)

Rosalind Acton, Jamal Aliyev, Laura Anstee, Margarita Balanas, Emma Baldock, James Barralet, Miranda Barritt,
Daniel Benn, Anna Beryl, Emma Besselaar, Richard Birchall, Kristina Blaumane, Nigel Blomiley, Adrian Bradbury,
Karel Brodenhurst, Jennie Brown, William Bruce, Sarah Butcher, Rowena Calvert, Joas dos Santos Cardoso,
Diego Carneiro, Thomas Carroll, David Chernaik, Yoon-Kyung Cho, Oliver Coates, Katherine Denton, Ori Epstein,
Auriol Evans, Reinoud Ford, Charlotte Forsey, Vittorio Forte, Shelley Gent, Kate Gould, Christopher Graves,
Abigail Gray, Ernest Greaves, Indira Grier, Peiyao Guo, Stefan Hadjiev, Daniel Hammersley, Verity Harding,
William Harvey, Rebecca Herman, Rebecca Hewes, Philip Higham, Alexander Holladay, Matthew Huber,
Benjamin Hughes, Vashti Hunter, Laura Isaacson, Guy Johnston, Andrew Joyce, David Kadamukasa, Ariana Kashefi,
Leander Kippenberg, Aleksei Kiseliov, Ashok Klouda, Rebecca Knight, Bartholomew LaFollette, Babette Lichtenstein,
Tania Lisboa, Alisa Liubarskaya, Matthew Lowe, Tim Lowe, Morwenna del Mar, Richard Markson, Juliet McLean,
Anna Menzies, Robin Michael, Ewa Mizerska, Anna Morrison, Corinne Morris, Harriet Murray, Alice Neary,
Mikhail Nemstov, Elizabeth Nevrkla, Aoife Nicathlaoich, Pei Sian Ng, Brian O'Kane, Michal Pajewski, Michael Petrov,
Melissa Phelps, Yoanna Prodanova, Alice Purton, Jo Ramadan, Steffan Rees, Christoph Richter, Ben Rogerson,
Gemma Rosefield, Ella Rundle, Joel Sandelson, Jun Sasaki, Matthew Sharp, Wu Sha, Andrei Simion,
Victoria Simonsen, Nicholas Stringfellow, Sue Sutherley, Nicola Tait, Adi Tal, Claire Thirion, Niall Trainor,
Lin Wei Tsen, Louisa Tuck, Jonathan Tunnell, Onia Tomas Vives, Simon Trentham, Felicity Vincent, Simon Wallfisch,
Vladimir Waltham, Miriam Wakeling, Charles Watt, Timothy Wells, Sarah Westley, Simon Williamson, Chris Worsey,
Katy Wright, Naomi Wright, DaiDai Wu, Bozidar Yucotik, Jurrian van der Zanden

Double bass

Meherban Gillett, Toby Hughes, Roger McCann, Sebastian Pennar, Benjamin Russell, Stephen Williams

Flautists

Charlotte Ashton, Georgia Brown, Sally Clarke, Ken George, Chris Hankin, Ian Judson, Gemma Jukes, Alena Lugovkina,
Laura Lucas, Robert Manasse, William Morton, Conor Nelson, Sarah Newbold, Hyeon-Jeong Ro, Helen Wilson.

Clarinettists

Sue Alcock, Colin Bradbury, Sarah Beaty, Ellen Deverall, Franklin Cohen, Nicholas Ellis, Shelly Ezra,
Anna Hashimoto, Tony Lamb, Angela Malsbury, Kimon Parry, Christopher Richards, Joanne Rozario, Richard Russell,
Dimitris Spouras, Jessica Tipton, Lucy Tugwell, Max Welford, Sarah Williamson, Vicky Wright

Oboists

Jemma Bausor , Rachel Chaplin, Daniel Bates, Hannah Morgan, Stephanie Oatridge, Melanie Ragge,
Andrius Puskunigis, Frances Slack, Althea Talbot-Howard, Vincent Tizon, Amy Turner, Sue Treherne

Bassoonists

Alex Davidson, Liz Hesketh, Matthew Orange, Nick Rampley, Luke Tucker, Jeremy Webster

Horn players

Rebecca Alexander, Joel Ashford, Finlay Bain, Patrick Clements, Stephen Craigen, Chris Eyre, Jo Greenburg,
Nicholas Ireson,

Recorder

Jill Kemp

Guitar

Dimitris Dekavallas, Jadran Duncumb, Sean Shibe

Organ

Paul Ayres, Hazel Baker, Sarah Baldock, David Bell, Gerard Brooks, Christopher Eastwood, John Gibbons,
John Hudson, Paul Jeanes, Hugh Mather, Matthew Morrison, Martin Neary, Edward Tambling, Stuart Whatton,
Christian Wilson

Piano trios

Agon trio, Alexandra Trio, Amaryllis trio, Amatis trio, Balfour trio, Busch Ensemble, Callaghan trio, Celtic trio,
Concordia Vespera, Delta Trio, Epstein Trio, Fiesole Trio, Gould Trio,Grier Trio, Halcyon trio, Ibuki trio, Trio Isimsiz,
Lakeside trio, Lauriston trio, Lawson trio, Leonari trio, Linos Trio, Trio of London, Louko Trio, Maestoso Trio,
Trio Martinu, Morisot Trio, Mediterranea trio, Milgram Trio, Millwood trio, Minerva Trio, Morisot Trio, Pinto Trio,
Pirani Trio, Randolph Trio, Rautio trio, Sollertinsky trio, Trinity Trio, Tzigane trio, Villa-Lobos trio,
Villon Trio, Vivo trio,Watterton trio.

String Quartets and other ensembles

Abbate-Perkins Duo, Adderbury Ensemble, Albeniz Quartet, Alexandra Ensemble, Amadeus Piano Duo,
Armartis Ensemble, Artesian String Quartet, Atea Wind Ensemble, Badke String Quartet, Barbican String Quartet,
Barbican Chamber Ensemble, Barbirolli String Quartet, Blaze Ensemble, Brannigans Ensemble, Bridge Quartet,
Brodowksi String Quartet, Callino String Quartet, Camarilla Ensemble, Canteloube Ensemble, Cappa Ensemble,
Castalian Quartet, Cavaleri String Quartet, Celan Quartet, Chagall Piano Quartet, Chekhov Ensemble,
Chimera String Trio, Cosima Piano Quintet, Dalriada Ensemble, Damask Ensemble, Da Vinci Players,
Ellipsis Ensemble,Equinox Wind Ensemble, Erdesz String Trio, Estrella Piano Quartet,Evropska String Quartet,
Excalibur Voices, Fields String Quartet, Finzi String Quartet, I Flautista Recorder Ensemble,Forna String Quartet,
Francoise-Green Piano duo, Friern ensemble, Gelachter Wind Ensemble, Goldberg String Ensemble,
Goldman Ensemble, Goldberg Ensemble, Goldmark Quartet, Hampden Quartet, Harmoniemusik, Hera String Quartet,
Hieronymus String Quartet, Jubilee String Quartet, Kanazawa-Admony Piano Duo, Kinesis Ensemble,
Laefer Saxophone Quartet, Longfordbrown duo, Marmen String Quartet, Mir Piano Quartet, PanTuo Piano Duo,
Renardy String Trio, Rothko Quartet, Stanford String Quartet, London Bridge Ensemble, Callino String Quartet,
Kaleidoscope wind, Marylebone Wind Trio, Manor Reed Trio, Marzocco Ensembe, Mir Piano Quartet,
Quattro Cello Quartet, Rose Wind Trio, Ruisi String Quartet, Russian Virtuosi of Europe, Sattler Quartet, Samt quartet,
Trio Thalia, Thorne Wind Ensemble, Triptych, Wu String Quartet, Werther Ensemble, Zephirus saxophone quartet.

West London Sinfonia, Ealing Symphony Orchestra and Ealing Youth Orchestra instrumental ensembles.

Sopranos & Mezzos

Jeanette Ager, Kirsty Michele Anderson, Mary Bevan, Philippa Boyle, Heather Caddick, Bahida Cassidy,
Rosalind Coad,Kerri-Lynne Dietz, Erica Eloff, Karen Foster, Sarah Gabriel, Jessica Gillingwater, Helen Hardwick,
Moira Harris, Caryl Hughes, Martha Jones, Aurelia Jonvaux, Suzanne Manuelle, Jo Parton, Robyn Parton, Emma Peaurt,
 Sarah Power, Anastasia Prokofieva Adele O'Neill, Alison Rayner, Michelle Restieux, Rebecca Rudge, Maya Sapone,
Claire Stoneman-Foye, Zita Syme, Amanda Thane, Marie Vassiliou, Nardus Williams, Dagmar Zeromska

Counter-tenors

Kangmin Justin Kim, Richard Scott

Tenors

Darren Abrahams, Finnur Bjarnason, Stephen Anthony Brown, Charles Daniels, Stefan Kennedy, Anando Mukherjee,
Lawrence Olsworth-Peter, Gordon Pullin, Andrew Tortise

Baritones

John Graham-Maw, Byron Jackson, Ivan Ludlow, Jonathan McGovern, Nicholas Merryweather, Samuel Queen,
Matthew Sharp, Donald Maxwell, Abraham Singer, Richard Wood, Armin Zanner

Choirs

Slava !, New Friends Musick, Petros Singers, Thames Singers

 

Home | About | Concerts | Repertoire | Questionnaire | Link 6
Search